EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Board Committees

2019-2020
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: Frank Dell Pietro III
VICE PRESIDENT: Marie Anderson

Ad Hoc Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
  • Akshar Sidana
Negotiations Committee
  • *Joseph Velez
  • Akshar Sidana
  • Ezio Tamburello
Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Marie Anderson
  • Brian Molnar
  • Akshar Sidana
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Brian Molnar
  • Ezio Tamburello
  • Jonathan Triebwasser

Building & Grounds Committee
  • *Daniel Harris
  • Brian Molnar
  • Ezio Tamburello
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Daniel Harris
  • Marie Anderson
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
Cafeteria Committee
  • *Marie Anderson
  • Joseph Velez
  • Susan Bourdin
Security & School Safety
  • *Joseph Velez
  • Brian Molnar
  • Ezio Tamburello

Curriculum Committee
  • *Daniel Harris
  • Akshar Sidana
  • Susan Bourdin
Special Education
  • *Susan Bourdin
  • Daniel Harris
  • Joseph Velez

Equity Commission
  • *Marie Anderson
  • Frank Della Pietro
  • Akshar Sidana
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
  • Joseph Massimino, Ed.D.
  • Vincent Soccodato
Technology Committee
  • *Akshar Sidana
  • Marie Anderson
  • Susan Bourdin
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
  • Daniel Harris
Transportation Committee
  • *Joseph Velez
  • Brian Molnar
  • Susan Bourdin

*Indicates Chairperson


2018-2019
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: Jonathan Triebwasser
VICE PRESIDENT: Frank Dell Pietro III

Ad Hoc Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello
  • Frank Della Pietro III 
  • Akshar Sidana
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Brian Molnar
  • Daniel Harris 
  • Ezio Tamburello

Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Marie Anderson 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Akshar Sidana
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Daniel Harris 
  • Marie Anderson
  • Frank Della Pietro III
Building & Grounds Committee
  • *Brian Molnar
  • Ezio Tamburello 
  • Daniel Harris
Security & School Safety
  • *Frank Della Pietro III
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Joseph Velez
Cafeteria Committee
  • *Marie Anderson
  • Joseph Velez 
  • Susan Bourdin
Special Education
  • *Susan Bourdin
  • Frank Della Pietro III
  • Joseph Velez
Curriculum Committee 
  • *Daniel Harris 
  • Akshar Sidana 
  • Susan Bourdin
Technology Committee
  • *Akshar Sidana
  • Marie Anderson
  • Susan Bourdin
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello
  • Marie Anderson 
  • Daniel Harris
Transportation Committee
  • *Joseph Velez
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Susan Bourdin
Negotiations Committee
  • *Joseph Velez 
  • Akshar Sidana 
  • Ezio Tamburello


*Indicates Chairperson


2017-2018
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: Jonathan Triebwasser
VICE PRESIDENT: Frank Dell Pietro III

Ad Hoc Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello
  • Frank Della Pietro III
  • Akshar Sidana
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Brian Molnar
  • Daniel Harris
  • Ezio Tamburello
Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Marie Anderson
  • Brian Molnar
  • Akshar Sidana
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Daniel Harris
  • Marie Anderson
  • Frank Della Pietro III
Building & Grounds Committee
  • *Brian Molnar
  • Ezio Tamburello
  • Susan Bourdin
Security & School Safety
  • *Frank Della Pietro III
  • Brian Molnar
  • Joseph Velez
Cafeteria Committee
  • *Marie Anderson
  • Joseph Velez
  • Susan Bourdin
Special Education
  • *Susan Bourdin
  • Frank Della Pietro III
  • Joseph Velez
Curriculum Committee
  • *Daniel Harris
  • Akshar Sidana
  • Susan Bourdin
Technology Committee
  • *Akshar Sidana
  • Marie Anderson
  • Daniel Harris
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello
  • Marie Anderson
  • Daniel Harris
Transportation Committee
  • *Joseph Velez
  • Brian Molnar
  • Susan Bourdin
Negotiations Committee
  • *Joseph Velez
  • Akshar Sidana
  • Ezio Tamburello

*Indicates Chairperson


2016-2017
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: Daniel Harris
VICE PRESIDENT: Jonathan Triebwasser

Ad Hoc Committee
  • *Jonthan Triebwasseer
  • Frank Della Pietro III 
  • Ezio Tamburello
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Brian Molnar
  • Eileen Zullo 
  • Ezio Tamburello
Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Akshar Sidana 
  • Marie Anderson
  • Brian Molnar
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Marie Anderson
  • Frank Della Pietro III 
  • Akshar Sidana
Building & Grounds Committee
  • *Brian Molnar
  • Joseph Velez
  • Ezio Tamburello
Security & School Safety
  • *Frank Della Pietro III
  • Joseph Velez
  • Brian Molnar
Cafeteria Committee
  • *Marie Anderson
  • Eileen Zullo 
  • Akshar Sidana
Special Education
  • *Eileen Zullo
  • Frank Della Pietro III
  • Joseph Velez
Curriculum Committee 
  • *Eileen Zullo
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
  • Akshar Sidana 
Technology Committee
  • *Jonathan Triebwasser
  • Eileen Zullo
  • Akshar Sidana
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
  • Marie Anderson
Transportation Committee
  • *Joseph Velez
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
  • Brian Molnar
Negotiations Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello
  • Marie Anderson 
  • Joseph Velez


*Indicates Chairperson


2015-2016
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: Ezio Tamburello
VICE PRESIDENT: Daniel Harris

Ad Hoc Committee
  • *John Golden
  • Frank Della Pietro III
  • Daniel Harris
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Brian Molnar
  • Eileen Zullo
  • Daniel Harris

Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Frank Della Pietro III 
  • Marie Anderson
  • Brian Molnar
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Marie Anderson
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
  • Daniel Harris
Building & Grounds Committee
  • *Daniel Harris
  • Brian Molnar
  • Joseph Velez
Security & School Safety
  • *Brian Molnar
  • John Golden
  • Joseph Velez
Cafeteria Committee
  • *Jonathan Triebwasser
  • Marie Anderson 
  • Eileen Zullo
Special Education
  • *Eileen Zullo
  • Frank Della Pietro III
  • Joseph Velez
Curriculum Committee 
  • *Eileen Zullo
  • Marie Anderson
  • Frank Della Pietro III 
Technology Committee
  • *Jonathan Triebwasser 
  • Marie Anderson
  • Eileen Zullo
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *John Golden
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
  • Daniel Harris
Transportation Committee
  • *Joseph Velez
  • John Golden
  • Daniel Harris
Negotiations Committee
  • *Marie Anderson
  • Joseph Velez 
  • Ezio Tamburello

*Indicates Chairperson


2014-2015
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: John Golden
VICE PRESIDENT: Ezio Tamburello

Ad Hoc Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello
  • Brian Small
  • Daniel Harris
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Brian Small
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Frank DellaPietro
Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Brian Molnar 
  • Brian Small
  • Frank DellaPietro
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Jonathan Triebwasser
  • Daniel Harris
  • Marie Anderson 
Building & Grounds Committee
  • *Daniel Harris
  • Brian Small
  • Brian Molnar 
Security & School Safety
  • *Frank DellaPietro
  • Brian Molnar
  • Brian Small
Cafeteria Committee
  • *Daniel Harris
  • Eileen Zullo
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
Special Education
  • *Eileen Zullo
  • Ezio Tamburello
  • Daniel Harris
Curriculum Committee
  • *Eileen Zullo
  • Ezio Tamburello
  • Jonathan Triebwasser 
Technology Committee
  • *Marie Anderson
  • Eileen Zullo
  • Jonathan Triebwasser 
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
  • Marie Anderson
Transportation Committee
  • *Frank DellaPietro
  • Ezio Tamburello
  • Marie Anderson
Negotiations Committee
  • *Brian Small
  • Frank DellaPietro
  • Brian Molnar
  • Ezio Tamburello


*Indicates Chairperson


2013-2014
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: Ezio Tamburello
VICE PRESIDENT: John Golden

Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Brian Small 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Daniel Harris
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Brian Small 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • John Golden
  Buildings & Grounds Committee
  • *Brian Molnar 
  • Daniel Harris 
  • Brian Small
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Daniel Harris 
  • Monica Smith 
  • Judy Leidner
Cafeteria Committee
  • *Judy Leidner 
  • Frank DellaPietro 
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
Security & School Safety Committee
  • *John Golden 
  • Frank DellaPietro 
  • Brian Small
Curriculum Committee
  • *Jonathan Triebwasser 
  • Monica Smith 
  • Daniel Harris
Technology Committee
  • *Monica Smith 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *John Golden 
  • Jonathan Triebwasser 
  • Frank DellaPietro
Transportation Committee
  • *Frank DellaPietro 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Daniel Harris
Negotiations Committee
  • *Brian Molnar 
  • Monica Smith 
  • John Golden 
  • Ezio Tamburello

*Chairperson


2012-2013
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: Brian F. Small
VICE PRESIDENT: Ezio Tamburello

Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello 
  • Frank DellaPietro 
  • Brian Molnar
Negotiations Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello
  • John Golden
  • Monica Smith
Building & Grounds Committee
  • *Judy Leidner 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Monica Smith 
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Brian Molnar 
  • John Golden 
  • Ezio Tamburello
Cafeteria Committee
  • *Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Frank DellaPietro 
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *John Golden 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
Curriculum Committee
  • *Monica Smith 
  • John Golden 
  • Lawrence Miloscia
Technology Committee 
  • *Frank DellaPietro 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Lawrence Miloscia
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *Jonathan Triebwasser 
  • Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Ezio Tamburello
Transportation Committee
  • *Jonathan Triebwasser 
  • Frank DellaPietro 
  • Monica Smith

*Chairperson


2011-2012
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: Brian F. Small
VICE PRESIDENT: Ezio Tamburello

Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello 
  • Frank DellaPietro 
  • Brian Molnar
Negotiations Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello 
  • John Golden 
  • Monica Smith
Building & Grounds Committee
  • *Judy Leidner 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Monica Smith 
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Brian Molnar 
  • John Golden 
  • Ezio Tamburello
Cafeteria Committee 
  • *Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Frank DellaPietro 
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *John Golden 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
Curriculum Committee
  • *Monica Smith 
  • John Golden 
  • Lawrence Miloscia
Technology Committee
  • *Frank DellaPietro 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Lawrence Miloscia
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *Jonathan Triebwasser 
  • Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Ezio Tamburello
Transportation Committee
  • *Jonathan Triebwasser 
  • Frank DellaPietro 
  • Monica Smith

*Chairperson


2010-2011
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: Brian F. Small
VICE PRESIDENT: Diane Acquisto

Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Diane Acquisto 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Ezio Tamburello
Negotiations Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello 
  • John Golden 
  • George Yuhasz
Building & Grounds Committee
  • *George Yuhasz 
  • Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Brian Molnar 
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Brian Molnar 
  • Diane Acquisto 
  • John Golden
Cafeteria Committee
  • *Judy Leidner 
  • Lawrence Miloscia 
  • George Yuhasz
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Judy Leidner 
  • Diane Acquisto 
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
Curriculum Committee
  • *Jonathan Triebwasser 
  • Ezio Tamburello 
  • George Yuhasz
Technology Committee
  • *Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Diane Acquisto 
  • Jonathan Triebwasser
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello 
  • John Golden 
  • Lawrence Miloscia
Transportation Committee
  • *John Golden 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • George Yuhasz

*Chairperson


2009-2010
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: Brian Molnar
VICE PRESIDENT: Brian F. Small

Ad Hoc Committee
  • *Brian Small 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • George Yuhasz
Negotiations Committee
  • *Thomas "Skip" Garley 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Brian Small
Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Brian Small 
  • Diane Acquisto 
  • Thomas "Skip" Garley
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Thomas “Skip” Garley 
  • Brian Small
Building & Grounds Committee
  • *George Yuhasz 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Ezio Tamburello 
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Diane Acquisto 
  • Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Ezio Tamburello
Cafeteria Committee
  • *Brian Small 
  • Thomas "Skip" Garley
Technology Committee
  • *Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Diane Acquisto 
  • Judy Leidner
Curriculum Committee
  • *Ezio Tamburello 
  • Diane Acquisto 
  • Lawrence Miloscia
Transportation & Cafeteria Committee
  • *Judy Leidner 
  • George Yuhasz
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *Judy Leidner 
  • Lawrence Miloscia 
  • George Yuhasz

*Chairperson


2008-2009
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: Brian Molnar
VICE PRESIDENT: Brian F. Small

Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Brian Small 
  • Diane Acquisto 
  • Thomas “Skip” Garley
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Thomas “Skip” Garley 
  • Lewis Huber 
  • Brian Small
Building & Grounds Committee
  • *George Yuhasz 
  • Pat Hardiman 
  • Brian Small
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Pat Hardiman
  • Lewis Huber 
  • Lawrence Miloscia
Curriculum Committee
  • *Diane Acquisto 
  • Larry Miloscia 
  • George Yuhasz
Technology Committee
  • *Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Diane Acquisto
Finance & Insurance Committee 
  • *Judy Leidner 
  • Lewis Huber 
  • Lawrence Miloscia
Transportation & Cafeteria Committee
  • *Lewis Huber 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • George Yuhasz


*Chairperson


2007-2008
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: THOMAS "SKIP" GARLEY
VICE PRESIDENT: Brian Molnar

Ad Hoc Committee
  • *Judy Leidner 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Brian Dziedzic
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Lewis Huber 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Brian Small
Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Brian Small 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Diane Acquisto
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Pat Hardiman 
  • Lewis Huber 
  • Diane Acquisto
Building & Grounds Committee
  • *Brian Molnar 
  • Pat Hardiman 
  • Brian Small
Technology Committee
  • *Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Diane Acquisto 
  • Judy Leidner
Curriculum Committee 
  • *Diane Acquisto 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Lawrence Miloscia
Transportation and Cafeteria Committee
  • *Brian Dziedzic 
  • Lewis Huber 
  • Brian Small
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *Pat Hardiman 
  • Brian Dziedzic 
  • Lawrence Miloscia


*Chairperson


2006-2007
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT: LEWIS C. HUBER
VICE PRESIDENT: THOMAS "SKIP" GARLEY

Ad Hoc Committee
  • *Judy Leidner 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Thomas “Skip” Garley
Negotiations Committee
  • *Brian Dziedzic 
  • Brian Molnar
Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Brian Small 
  • Thomas “Skip” Garley 
  • Pat Hardiman
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Thomas “Skip” Garley 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Brian Molnar
Building & Grounds Committee
  • *Brian Molnar 
  • Brian Small 
  • Lawrence Miloscia
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Pat Hardiman 
  • Brian Dziedzic 
  • Judy Leidner
Curriculum Committee
  • * Diane Acquisto 
  • Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Pat Hardiman
Technology Committee
  • *Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Diane Acquisto 
  • Judy Leidner
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • * Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Diane Acquisto 
  • Brian Dziedzic
Transportation and Cafeteria Committee
  • *Brian Dziedzic 
  • Brian Small 
  • Thomas “Skip” Garley


*Chairperson


2005-2006
Woodbridge Township Board of Education Standing Committees
PRESIDENT:  Pat Hardiman
VICE PRESIDENT: Judy Leidner

Ad Hoc Committee
  • *Judy Leidner 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Maryalice Jacko
Personnel & Grievance Committee
  • *Judy Leidner 
  • Brian Molnar 
  • Brian Dziedzic
Athletics & Extracurricular Committee
  • *Thomas “Skip” Garley 
  • Lewis Huber 
  • Diane Acquisto
Policy & Planning Committee
  • *Diane Acquisto 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Lawrence Miloscia
Buildings & Grounds Committee
  • *Brian Molnar 
  • Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Lewis Huber
Technology Committee
  • *Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Maryalice Jacko
Curriculum Committee
  • *Lewis Huber 
  • Lawrence Miloscia 
  • Diane Acquisto
Transportation & Cafeteria Committee
  • *Brian Dziedzic 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Lawrence Miloscia
Finance & Insurance Committee
  • *Thomas “Skip” Garley 
  • Judy Leidner 
  • Lawrence Miloscia


*Chairperson 6/28/05