EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Student Activities

Extra-Curricular Advisors 2020-2021

Activity Faculty Advisor
Academic Team Jaci Jones
American Cancer Society Nichole Lesniak
Art Services Rachael Rotella
Art Services Vivianna Acuna-Francisco
Badminton Lynn Root
Band Director Josh Cabrera
Band Assistant Director Brandon Eberhardt
Band Assistant Director Amanda Hugelmeyer
Business Honor Society Stacy Napolitano
Cheerleading (Fall) Sarah Szoke
Cheerleading Assistant (Fall) Margot Giudice
Cheerleading Assistant (Fall) Andrea Piaggio
Cheerleading (Winter and Competition) Sarah Szoke
Cheerleading Assistant (Winter and Competition) Andrea Piaggio
Chinese Club Andrew Cahill
Chinese Honor Society Andrew Cahill
Chorus Christine Scott
Dance Exchange Michelle Perosi
Driver Safety Club Tara Tolley
Driver Safety Club Sharon DiLonardo
Driver Safety Club Matthew Koch
Ecology Club Ricardo Viteri
FBLA Brittany Miller
FBLA Danielle Salsman
FCCLA Dawn Santana
Fitness Training
French Honor Society Gabriela McCann
Freshman Class Co-Advisor Stacy Napolitano
Frisbee Club Alanna Doran
Gaming Unplugged Ryan Berns
Heroes and Cool Kids Christopher Bergondo
Heroes and Cool Kids Tara Tolley
Jazz Band Josh Cabrera
Junior Class Tara Tolley
Junior Cotillion Nicole McFadden
Junior Cotillion Assistant Jessica Herres
Key Club Jennifer Timinski
Literary Magazine, Pegasus Stephen DiPalma
Literary Magazine Assistant Rachael Rotella
Mathematics Team Nicole Riverso
Modern Dance Advisor Jaci Jones
National Honor Society Colleen Kurowsky
Newspaper Advisor, Torch Lindsay Prusicki
Ping Pong Club Thomas Maginn
Raise the Arts Club Vivianna Acuna-Francisco
Robotics Club Allison Jones
Safety Ambassador Club Matthew Koch
Science Honor Society Divya Aditya
Science Olympiad Rachel Algier
Senior Class Christopher Bergondo
Senior Class Sharon DiLonardo
Senior Class Masquerade Dance Sharon DiLonardo
Senior Class Masquerade Dance Michelle Simonitis
Senior Class Treasury Bob Schreck
Senior Play Advisor and Director Donna Jacobson
Senior Play Choreographer Maura McKeever
Senior Play Orchestra Director Josh Cabrera
Senior Play Sales and Publicity Vivianna Acuna-Francisco
Senior Play Set Construction Edward Kaul
Senior Set Tech. Director Vivianna Acuna-Francisco
Senior Play Stage Crew Edward Kaul
Senior Play Vocal Director Christine Scott
Senior Prom Nicole Riverso
Senior Prom Jordan Lammers
Show Choir Christine Scott
Sophomore Class Alanna Doran
Spanish Honor Society Martha DiFiori
STARS Sharon Kurack
STARS Edward Kaul
Step Team Laurentee Bernard
Student Council Nicole McFadden
Student Council Assistant Christina Lyszck
Summer Band Camp Josh Cabrera
Summer Band Camp Brandon Eberhardt
Summer Band Camp Amanda Hugelmeyer
Tutoring Club Jordan Lammers
Video Game Club Jonathan Toczynski
W.I.S.E Ellen Paloti
Yearbook, Camelot Kelliann O’Brien
Yearbook Co-Assistant Rachael Rotella
Yearbook Co-Assistant Brittany Miller
Yearbook Financial Advisor Brittany Miller