• Extra-Curricular Advisors 2018-2019                 

     

    Activity Faculty Advisor
    Academic Team Jaci Jones
    American Cancer Society Nichole Lesniak
    Art Services Rachael Rotella
    Art Services Vivianna Acuna-Francisco
    Badminton Lynn Root
    Band Director Josh Cabrera
    Band Assistant Director Brandon Eberhardt
    Band Assistant Director Amanda Hugelmeyer
    Business Honor Society Stacy Napolitano
    Cheerleading (Fall) Sarah Szoke
    Cheerleading Assistant (Fall) Margot Giudice
    Cheerleading Assistant (Fall) Allison White
    Cheerleading (Winter and Competition) Sarah Szoke
    Cheerleading Assistant (Winter and Competition) Allison White
    Chess Club  
    Chinese Club Andrew Cahill
    Chinese Honor Society Andrew Cahill
    Chorus Christine Scott
    Computer Science Club  
    Dance Exchange Michelle Perosi
    Dance Exchange Jaci Jones
    Driver Safety Club Tara Tolley
    Driver Safety Club Sharon DiLonardo
    Driver Safety Club Matthew Koch
    Ecology Club Ricardo Viteri
       
    FBLA Brittany Miller
    FBLA Bob Schreck
    FCCLA Dawn Santana
    Fitness Training Peter Christathakis
    Fitness Training Warren Rotella
    Fitness Training  
    French Honor Society Gabriela McCann
    Freshman Class Co-Advisor Brittany Miller
    Freshman Class Co-Advisor Stacy Napolitano
    Frisbee Club Alanna Doran
    Gaming Unplugged Ryan Berns
    Heroes and Cool Kids Christopher Bergondo
    Heroes and Cool Kids Tara Tolley
    Jazz Band Josh Cabrera
    Junior Class Tara Tolley
    Junior Cotillion Nicole McFadden
    Junior Cotillion Assistant Jessica Herres
    Key Club Amy Velasco
    Literary Magazine, Pegasus Stephen DiPalma
    Literary Magazine Assistant Rachael Rotella
    Mathematics Team Amy McNulla
    Model UN Ross Graham
    Modern Dance Advisor Jaci Jones
    National Honor Society Colleen Kurowsky
    Newspaper Advisor, Torch Jessica Vitali
    Ping Pong Club Stephen DiPalma
    PRIDE Club Nicole Pardo
    Raise the Arts Club Vivianna Acuna-Francisco
    Robotics Club Allison Jones
    Safety Ambassador Club Mary Panko
    Science Honor Society Divya Aditya
    Science Olympiad Rachel Algier
    Senior Class Christopher Bergondo
    Senior Class Sharon DiLonardo
    Senior Class Masquerade Dance Sharon DiLonardo
    Senior Class Masquerade Dance Michelle Simonitis
    Senior Class Treasury Bob Schreck
    Senior Play Advisor and Director Donna Jacobson
    Senior Play Choreographer Maura McKeever
    Senior Play Orchestra Director Josh Cabrera
    Senior Play Sales and Publicity Vivianna Acuna-Francisco
    Senior Play Set Construction Edward Kaul
    Senior Set Tech. Director Vivianna Acuna-Francisco
    Senior Play Stage Crew Anthony Bonventure
    Senior Play Vocal Director Christine Scott
    Senior Prom Sharon Kurack
    Senior Prom Krystina Smith
    Show Choir Christine Scott
    Sophomore Class Alanna Doran
    Spanish Honor Society Martha DiFiori
    Sports Management Club Peter Christathakis
    Step Team Laurentee Bernard
    Student Council Nicole McFadden
    Student Council Assistant Christina Lyszck
    Summer Band Camp Josh Cabrera
    Summer Band Camp Brandon Eberhardt
    Summer Band Camp Amanda Hugelmeyer
    Tutoring Club Krystina Smith
    Video Game Club Jonathan Toczynski
    Yearbook, Camelot Kelliann O’Brien
    Yearbook  Co-Assistant Rachael Rotella
    Yearbook  Co-Assistant Brittany Miller
    Yearbook Financial Advisor Brittany Miller